crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

Top performers of the day

Saddleback boys basketball team holds on for 48-47 win over Loara in Grizzly Invitational

Saddleback vs Lora (Grizzly invitational)

Top performers of the day Junior #11 Mauricio Perez- 5 pts 5 asst 5 stls Junior # 5 Sergio Calderon- 11pts Junior # 4 Jesus Hernandez- 7pts 3 asst 4 stls Senior # 34 Antonio Reyes- 12 pts 10 rebs 5 bliss Sophomore # 31 Alex Mena – 4 pts 6 asst 3Rebs Currently 2-7

Boys varsity beats Saint Jeanne 70-22

Boys varsity played their season opener non-conference game on 11/18/19 at Home. The Roadrunners  took o Saint Jeanne from Temecula CA. The Roadrunners won the game 70-22 senior Antonio Reyes finished with 14points junior Mauricio Perez finished with 10 points Sophomore Alex Mena finished with 14points    

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 18 – Nov 24

Nov 18 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. St. Jeanne de Lestonnac St. Jeanne de Lestonnac 7:00 pm | Saddleback Nov 19 Girls Varsity Soccer at Irvine High School Irvine 3:15 pm | Irvine Nov 20 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Pacifica/Garden Grove Pacifica/Garden Grove 6:00 pm | Saddleback Nov 21 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Santa Ana

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 11 – Nov 17

Nov 16 Boys Varsity Cross Country at TBA TBA | Riverside Course Nov 16 Boys Junior Varsity Cross Country at TBA TBA | Riverside Course Nov 16 Girls Varsity Cross Country at TBA TBA | Riverside Course Nov 16 Girls Junior Varsity Cross Country at TBA TBA | Riverside Course Nov 16 Boys Frosh/Soph Cross

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 04 – Nov 10

Nov 05 Boys Varsity Cross Country at TBA TBA | Irvine Regional Park Nov 05 Boys Junior Varsity Cross Country at TBA TBA | Irvine Regional Park Nov 05 Girls Varsity Cross Country at TBA TBA   Nov 05 Girls Junior Varsity Cross Country at TBA TBA   Nov 05 Boys Frosh/Soph Cross Country at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Oct 28 Boys Varsity Water Polo at Magnolia High School Magnolia 3:15 pm | Magnolia High School Oct 31 Boys Varsity Football at Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana 7:00 pm | Segerstrom High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 22 Boys Varsity Water Polo vs. La Quinta/Westminster High School La Quinta/Westminster 3:15 pm | Saddleback Oct 22 Boys Junior Varsity Water Polo vs. La Quinta/La Quinta High School La Quinta/La Quinta 4:15 pm | Saddleback Oct 24 Boys Varsity Water Polo vs. Costa Mesa High School Costa Mesa 3:00 pm | Saddleback Oct

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 14 Girls Frosh/Soph Volleyball vs. Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana 3:00 pm | Saddleback Oct 14 Boys Varsity Water Polo at Westminster High School Westminster 3:15 pm | Westminster Oct 14 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana 4:00 pm | Saddleback Oct 14 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Calvary