play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

Saddleback vs Lora (Grizzly invitational)

Top performers of the day Junior #11 Mauricio Perez- 5 pts 5 asst 5 stls Junior # 5 Sergio Calderon- 11pts Junior # 4 Jesus Hernandez- 7pts 3 asst 4 stls Senior # 34 Antonio Reyes- 12 pts 10 rebs 5 bliss Sophomore # 31 Alex Mena – 4 pts 6 asst 3Rebs Currently 2-7

Boys varsity beats Saint Jeanne 70-22

Boys varsity played their season opener non-conference game on 11/18/19 at Home. The Roadrunners  took o Saint Jeanne from Temecula CA. The Roadrunners won the game 70-22 senior Antonio Reyes finished with 14points junior Mauricio Perez finished with 10 points Sophomore Alex Mena finished with 14points    

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 18 – Nov 24

Nov 18 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. St. Jeanne de Lestonnac St. Jeanne de Lestonnac 7:00 pm | Saddleback Nov 19 Girls Varsity Soccer at Irvine High School Irvine 3:15 pm | Irvine Nov 20 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Pacifica/Garden Grove Pacifica/Garden Grove 6:00 pm | Saddleback Nov 21 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Santa Ana

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 11 – Nov 17

Nov 16 Boys Varsity Cross Country at TBA TBA | Riverside Course Nov 16 Boys Junior Varsity Cross Country at TBA TBA | Riverside Course Nov 16 Girls Varsity Cross Country at TBA TBA | Riverside Course Nov 16 Girls Junior Varsity Cross Country at TBA TBA | Riverside Course Nov 16 Boys Frosh/Soph Cross

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 04 – Nov 10

Nov 05 Boys Varsity Cross Country at TBA TBA | Irvine Regional Park Nov 05 Boys Junior Varsity Cross Country at TBA TBA | Irvine Regional Park Nov 05 Girls Varsity Cross Country at TBA TBA   Nov 05 Girls Junior Varsity Cross Country at TBA TBA   Nov 05 Boys Frosh/Soph Cross Country at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Oct 28 Boys Varsity Water Polo at Magnolia High School Magnolia 3:15 pm | Magnolia High School Oct 31 Boys Varsity Football at Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana 7:00 pm | Segerstrom High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 22 Boys Varsity Water Polo vs. La Quinta/Westminster High School La Quinta/Westminster 3:15 pm | Saddleback Oct 22 Boys Junior Varsity Water Polo vs. La Quinta/La Quinta High School La Quinta/La Quinta 4:15 pm | Saddleback Oct 24 Boys Varsity Water Polo vs. Costa Mesa High School Costa Mesa 3:00 pm | Saddleback Oct

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 14 Girls Frosh/Soph Volleyball vs. Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana 3:00 pm | Saddleback Oct 14 Boys Varsity Water Polo at Westminster High School Westminster 3:15 pm | Westminster Oct 14 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana 4:00 pm | Saddleback Oct 14 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Calvary

Boys Basketball tryouts October 8th and 10th

Boys basketball program will be having its final round of tryouts this week Tuesday and Thursday from 3-5 pm varsity tryouts 3-4 pm and JV/ Frosh will be from 4-5 pm